Fort Wayne Jingle Bell 5K Run

Overall Finish List

December 07, 2013


Results by eRunner Timing and Results
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Brian Sheperd                     Ligonier  IN          250    48   M       1 Top Fin             18:12.1      5:52/M
      2    Kyle Frebel                       Fort Wayne  IN         78    23   M       1 20-24               20:33.8      6:38/M
      3    Grant Daily                       Fort Wayne  IN         48    30   M       1 30-34               20:40.4      6:40/M
      4    Jenny Robinson                    Fort Wayne  IN        178    33   F       1 Top Fin             20:53.2      6:44/M
      5    Tyler Reese                       Paulding  OH          173    25   M       1 25-29               20:53.9      6:44/M
      6    Gina Ryan                         Fort Wayne  IN        237    31   F       1 30-34               21:36.3      6:58/M
      7    Doug Osborn                       Hartford City  IN     247    60   M       1 60-64               22:08.5      7:08/M
      8    Tim Rooney                        Fort Wayne  IN        180    52   M       1 50-54               22:20.3      7:12/M
      9    Amelia White                      Fort Wayne  IN        216    10   F       1  2-10               23:29.0      7:35/M
     10    Matt Kelley                       Fort Wayne  IN        254    39   M       1 35-39               23:50.2      7:41/M
     11    Sheryle Braaten                   Fort Wayne  IN         28    53   F       1 50-54               23:58.3      7:44/M
     12    Kaitlin Etzcorn                   Fort Wayne  IN        239    25   F       1 25-29               24:30.3      7:54/M
     13    Daniel Etzcorn                    New Haven  IN         238    25   M       2 25-29               24:31.1      7:55/M
     14    David Edsall                      Fort Wayne  IN         64    56   M       1 55-59               24:32.1      7:55/M
     15    Addison White                     Fort Wayne  IN        215    13   M       1 11-14               24:33.0      7:55/M
     16    Leslie Chalfant                   Fort Wayne  IN         45    38   F       1 35-39               25:36.7      8:15/M
     17    Lori Groger                       Columbia City  IN      92    29   F       2 25-29               25:41.9      8:17/M
     18    Joanna Woten                      Fort Wayne  IN        225    27   F       3 25-29               25:42.4      8:17/M
     19    Laura White                       Fort Wayne  IN        218    40   F       1 40-44               25:49.9      8:20/M
     20    Avery White                       Fort Wayne  IN        217    44   M       1 40-44               26:00.6      8:23/M
     21    Nikki Nygren                      Van Wert  OH          160    39   F       2 35-39               26:14.1      8:28/M
     22    connie gordon                     Churubusco  IN         86    51   F       2 50-54               26:19.9      8:29/M
     23    Jay Wonderly                      Fort Wayne  IN        224    41   M       2 40-44               26:38.3      8:35/M
     24    Robert Siebenaler                 Fort Wayne  IN        192    43   M       3 40-44               26:39.5      8:36/M
     25    KK Rank                           Van Wert  OH          169    50   F       3 50-54               26:43.6      8:37/M
     26    Krystal Woodard                   Fort Wayne  IN        252    30   F       2 30-34               26:44.7      8:37/M
     27    Lindsay Kechel                    Fort Wayne  IN        122    30   F       3 30-34               26:48.8      8:39/M
     28    Christen Cameron                  Fort Wayne  IN        248    14   M       2 11-14               26:50.0      8:39/M
     29    Bridget Rooney                    Fort Wayne  IN        179    48   F       1 45-49               26:50.7      8:39/M
     30    Emily Pfeiffer                    Fort Wayne  IN        163    32   F       4 30-34               26:54.6      8:41/M
     31    Unknown Partic. 301                                     301         M       1  0- 1               27:11.1      8:46/M
     32    Emily Keirns                      Fort Wayne  IN        123    39   F       3 35-39               27:21.0      8:49/M
     33    David Heim                        Leo  IN                99    60   M       2 60-64               27:22.0      8:50/M
     34    John Heim                         Fort Wayne  IN        100    55   M       2 55-59               27:22.7      8:50/M
     35    Lori Leatherman                   Albion  IN            131    46   F       2 45-49               27:45.7      8:57/M
     36    Brad Ehleiter                     Waterloo  IN           65    21   M       2 20-24               27:59.5      9:02/M
     37    Al Ensley                         Hudson  IN             67    62   M       3 60-64               28:12.5      9:06/M
     38    Nicole Bauer                      Fort Wayne  IN         14    25   F       4 25-29               28:31.1      9:12/M
     39    Amanda Naatz                      Fort Wayne  IN        153    31   F       5 30-34               28:31.6      9:12/M
     40    Marshall Manoloff                 Fort Wayne  IN        138    51   M       2 50-54               28:36.4      9:14/M
     41    Jason Ott                         Fort Wayne  IN        162    35   M       2 35-39               28:38.8      9:14/M
     42    Logan Heim                        Fort Wayne  IN        101    24   M       3 20-24               28:43.1      9:16/M
     43    Eric Steenman                     Fort Wayne  IN        200    43   M       4 40-44               28:43.7      9:16/M
     44    Ric Snyder                        Fort Wayne  IN        198    46   M       1 45-49               28:49.3      9:18/M
     45    Andrea Reed                       Fort Wayne  IN        171    38   F       4 35-39               29:01.5      9:22/M
     46    Jeff Keeling                      Fort Wayne  IN        251    59   M       3 55-59               29:06.4      9:23/M
     47    Bonnie Kimpling - Kelly           Bryan  OH             125    45   F       3 45-49               29:17.5      9:27/M
     48    Tara Gutierrez                    Saint Joe  IN          93    33   F       6 30-34               29:17.6      9:27/M
     49    Linda Murphy                      South Bend  IN        151    49   F       4 45-49               29:26.6      9:30/M
     50    Anthony Mauricio                  Fort Wayne  IN        253    31   M       2 30-34               29:30.8      9:31/M
     51    Lynn Heim                         Fort Wayne  IN        103    58   F       1 55-59               29:42.2      9:35/M
     52    Courtney Wigner                   Topeka  IN            221    23   F       1 20-24               29:56.1      9:39/M
     53    Gayle Melcher                     Fort Wayne  IN        143    41   F       2 40-44               29:57.8      9:40/M
     54    Katy Anderson                     Fort Wayne  IN        227    24   F       2 20-24               29:58.1      9:40/M
     55    Shannon Nierman                   Fort Wayne  IN        156    42   M       5 40-44               30:00.2      9:41/M
     56    John Arnold                       Fort Wayne  IN         11    43   M       6 40-44               30:03.5      9:42/M
     57    Dave Kuker                        Fort Wayne  IN        126    46   M       2 45-49               30:12.2      9:45/M
     58    Barbie Scrogham                   Fort Wayne  IN        187    67   F       1 65-69               30:21.5      9:47/M
     59    Loriann White                     Fort Wayne  IN        219    45   F       5 45-49               30:28.3      9:50/M
     60    Alexandra Starkey                 New Haven  IN         199    24   F       3 20-24               30:28.3      9:50/M
     61    Erin Kuker                        Fort Wayne  IN        127    16   F       1 15-19               30:35.8      9:52/M
     62    Brad Horn                         Fort Wayne  IN        108    24   M       4 20-24               30:36.1      9:52/M
     63    Alexandra Trevino                 Fort Wayne  IN        210    28   F       5 25-29               30:39.9      9:53/M
     64    Angel Bishop                      Fort Wayne  IN         23    10   F       2  2-10               30:40.5      9:54/M
     65    Todd Reighter                     Auburn  IN            174    45   M       3 45-49               30:41.3      9:54/M
     66    Pam Reese                         Paulding  OH          172    61   F       1 60-64               30:41.4      9:54/M
     67    Robin Britting                    Fort Wayne  IN        228    56   M       4 55-59               30:53.8      9:58/M
     68    Michelle Esterline                Fort Wayne  IN         69    39   F       5 35-39               31:05.6     10:02/M
     69    James Ehleiter                    Waterloo  IN           66    51   M       3 50-54               31:24.2     10:08/M
     70    Laura Ehle                        Fort Wayne  IN        243    47   F       6 45-49               31:47.8     10:15/M
     71    James Alberding                   Fort Wayne  IN          5    63   M       4 60-64               31:49.7     10:16/M
     72    Katie McIntire                    Portland  IN          142    28   F       6 25-29               31:52.6     10:17/M
     73    Nicole Miller                     Portland  IN          149    29   F       7 25-29               31:53.4     10:17/M
     74    Sharon Callender                  Fort Wayne  IN         40    48   F       7 45-49               31:55.6     10:18/M
     75    Carrie Martin                     Fort Wayne  IN        139    36   F       6 35-39               32:00.3     10:19/M
     76    Alison Johnson                    Fort Wayne  IN        116    26   F       8 25-29               32:00.8     10:19/M
     77    Ashley Smith                      Fort Wayne  IN        195    29   F       9 25-29               32:02.8     10:20/M
     78    Sophia White                      Fort Wayne  IN        220    10   F       3  2-10               32:14.1     10:24/M
     79    Tammy Norby                       Decatur  IN           157    42   F       3 40-44               32:20.3     10:26/M
     80    jeanne myers                      Auburn  IN            152    53   F       4 50-54               32:23.8     10:27/M
     81    Tony Gensil                       Fort Wayne  IN         82    60   M       5 60-64               32:26.9     10:28/M
     82    Connie Bealer                     Fort Wayne  IN         16    43   F       4 40-44               32:28.1     10:28/M
     83    Ashley Hoppus                     Fort Wayne  IN        107    31   F       7 30-34               32:41.5     10:33/M
     84    Cassandra Durkopp                 Fort Wayne  IN         62    23   F       4 20-24               33:01.9     10:39/M
     85    Hope Osborn                       Winona Lake  IN       161    57   F       2 55-59               33:07.0     10:41/M
     86    Heather Menshy                    Fort Wayne  IN        299    37   F       7 35-39               33:11.6     10:42/M
     87    Melissa Sika                      Fort Wayne  IN        193    28   F      10 25-29               33:44.9     10:53/M
     88    Brent Bolinger                    New Haven  IN          26    36   M       3 35-39               33:53.0     10:56/M
     89    Marcella Richards                 Fort Wayne  IN        177    36   F       8 35-39               34:02.3     10:59/M
     90    Larry Piano                       Fort Wayne  IN        164    65   M       1 65-69               34:15.7     11:03/M
     91    Jenna Rhoades                     Angola  IN            176    28   F      11 25-29               34:21.3     11:05/M
     92    Lori Snyder                       Fort Wayne  IN        197    44   F       5 40-44               34:22.0     11:05/M
     93    Ebn Ludwig                                              303    27   F      12 25-29               34:23.4     11:05/M
     94    Gabriella Wiseman                 Fort Wayne  IN        222     9   F       4  2-10               34:28.8     11:07/M
     95    Adrienne Shroyer                  Fort Wayne  IN        189    37   F       9 35-39               34:29.7     11:07/M
     96    Jennifer Wiseman                  Fort Wayne  IN        223    42   F       6 40-44               34:30.0     11:08/M
     97    Carrie Kennedy                    Fort Wayne  IN        124    40   F       7 40-44               34:30.0     11:08/M
     98    Philip Dwire                      Fort Wayne  IN         63    59   M       5 55-59               34:32.3     11:08/M
     99    Alyssa Ivanson                    Fort Wayne  IN        113    29   F      13 25-29               34:58.8     11:17/M
    100    Suzie Luthe                       Fort Wayne  IN        137    42   F       8 40-44               35:17.2     11:23/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    Sarah Sikorski                    Fort Wayne  IN        194    35   F      10 35-39               35:17.5     11:23/M
    102    tiffany gordon                    Churubusco  IN         87    30   F       8 30-34               35:29.1     11:27/M
    103    Tandy Bowman                      Fort Wayne  IN         27    35   F      11 35-39               35:59.4     11:36/M
    104    Sean Bueter                       Fort Wayne  IN         34    29   M       3 25-29               36:02.9     11:37/M
    105    Justin Norris                     Churubusco  IN        159    20   M       5 20-24               36:11.8     11:40/M
    106    Anne Davies                                             241    0    F       1  0- 1               36:12.4     11:41/M
    107    Mallari Daley                     Fort Wayne  IN         52    28   F      14 25-29               36:30.8     11:46/M
    108    Ryan Johnson                      Fort Wayne  IN        117    27   M       4 25-29               36:35.4     11:48/M
    109    Chad Martin                       Fort Wayne  IN        140    33   M       3 30-34               36:36.5     11:48/M
    110    Shirley Piercy                    Fort Wayne  IN        234    68   F       2 65-69               37:02.3     11:57/M
    111    Allison Norris                    Churubusco  IN        158    22   F       5 20-24               37:05.1     11:58/M
    112    Gail Altekruse                    Fort Wayne  IN        232    58   F       3 55-59               37:46.9     12:11/M
    113    Rebecca Spuller                   Fort Wayne  IN        231    39   F      12 35-39               37:51.8     12:13/M
    114    Marianthi Hatzigeorgiou           Fort Wayne  IN         95    25   F      15 25-29               37:58.7     12:15/M
    115    Carolyn Warsco                    Fort Wayne  IN        214    55   F       4 55-59               38:19.7     12:22/M
    116    Dana Budd                         Churubusco  IN         33    59   M       6 55-59               38:20.8     12:22/M
    117    Zulikha Neumann                   Fort Wayne  IN        154    39   F      13 35-39               38:42.6     12:29/M
    118    Jennifer Rothenbush               Fort Wayne  IN        181    39   F      14 35-39               38:43.2     12:29/M
    119    Minerva DeJianne                  Huntertown  IN         57    50   F       5 50-54               38:48.9     12:31/M
    120    Becki Bolinger                    New Haven  IN          25    38   F      15 35-39               39:15.8     12:40/M
    121    Deb Vanderford                    Columbia City  IN     212    55   F       5 55-59               39:40.4     12:48/M
    122    John Morimanno                    Garrett  IN           150    39   M       4 35-39               39:40.9     12:48/M
    123    Randy Vanderford                  Columbia City  IN     213    53   M       4 50-54               39:41.7     12:48/M
    124    Tera Shull                        Antwerp  OH           191    42   F       9 40-44               40:12.7     12:58/M
    125    Dottie Davis                      Fort Wayne  IN        229    55   F       6 55-59               40:13.1     12:58/M
    126    Alma Brito                        Fort Wayne  IN         29     9   F       5  2-10               40:22.1     13:01/M
    127    Fred Feipel                       Fort Wayne  IN         70    53   M       5 50-54               40:30.6     13:04/M
    128    Nancy Sweet                       Fort Wayne  IN        207    62   F       2 60-64               40:35.5     13:05/M
    129    Bill Cline                        Bluffton  IN           46    53   M       6 50-54               40:54.2     13:12/M
    130    Madison Ramsey                    Fort Wayne  IN        168    10   F       6  2-10               41:15.0     13:18/M
    131    faith darland                     Churubusco  IN         54    11   F       1 11-14               41:15.4     13:18/M
    132    Angela Felkner                    Fort Wayne  IN         71    31   F       9 30-34               41:19.7     13:20/M
    133    Logan Felkner                     Fort Wayne  IN         72     7   M       1  2-10               41:19.9     13:20/M
    134    Allison Arney                     Fort Wayne  IN         10    27   F      16 25-29               41:24.5     13:21/M
    135    Denise Ramsey                     Fort Wayne  IN        167    53   F       6 50-54               42:19.4     13:39/M
    136    Paul DeJianne                     Huntertown  IN         58    47   M       4 45-49               42:42.0     13:46/M
    137    Paige Hannan                      Fort Wayne  IN         94    20   F       6 20-24               42:45.2     13:47/M
    138    Courtney Gremaux                  Fort Wayne  IN         90    27   F      17 25-29               43:07.1     13:55/M
    139    Gabriella Isabe Alejo             Fort Wayne  IN          7    10   F       7  2-10               43:09.6     13:55/M
    140    Angela Castorena                  Fort Wayne  IN         44    35   F      16 35-39               43:10.4     13:55/M
    141    Dave Braaten                      Hoagland  IN          245    55   M       7 55-59               43:12.2     13:56/M
    142    Mallory Denis                     Fort Wayne  IN         59    26   F      18 25-29               43:13.0     13:56/M
    143    Shunta Eskridge                   Fort Wayne  IN         68    10   F       8  2-10               43:14.6     13:57/M
    144    Martha Hoeppner                   New Haven  IN         105    58   F       7 55-59               44:05.2     14:13/M
    145    Jane Cline                        Bluffton  IN           47    54   F       7 50-54               44:13.4     14:16/M
    146    Nicky Nierman                     Fort Wayne  IN        155    40   F      10 40-44               44:32.9     14:22/M
    147    Mallory Brown                     New Haven  IN          32    25   F      19 25-29               44:36.8     14:23/M
    148    Mindy Rex                         Grabill  IN           302    39   F      17 35-39               45:00.1     14:31/M
    149    JESSIE LOPEZ                      Fort Wayne  IN        235    65   M       2 65-69               46:10.5     14:54/M
    150    Alyssa Luna                       Fort Wayne  IN        136     9   F       9  2-10               46:17.9     14:56/M
    151    Rachel Cartwright                 New Haven  IN          43    31   F      10 30-34               46:43.6     15:04/M
    152    Kent Brown                        Decatur  IN            31    46   M       5 45-49               46:43.9     15:04/M
    153    Linda Alberding                   Fort Wayne  IN          6    58   F       8 55-59               46:46.1     15:05/M
    154    Melissa Cartwright                New Haven  IN          42    33   F      11 30-34               47:58.9     15:28/M
    155    Tanya Irving                      Fort Wayne  IN        112    39   F      18 35-39               48:42.4     15:43/M
    156    BECKY BUSHEE                      Yoder  IN              36    52   F       8 50-54               49:37.6     16:00/M
    157    JEFFREY BUSHEE                    Yoder  IN              37    54   M       7 50-54               49:38.2     16:01/M
    158    Shelia Baker                      Hicksville  OH         12    53   F       9 50-54               49:38.9     16:01/M
    159    Joe Ruden                         Fort Wayne  IN        183    48   M       6 45-49               50:07.4     16:10/M
    160    Barb Ruden                        Fort Wayne  IN        182    47   F       8 45-49               50:08.4     16:10/M
    161    Lucia Gray                        Fort Wayne  IN         89     7   F      10  2-10               50:13.1     16:12/M
    162    Ann Godsey                        Fort Wayne  IN        230    58   F       9 55-59               50:13.3     16:12/M
    163    Shelly Reinhard                   Bluffton  IN          175    48   F       9 45-49               50:13.3     16:12/M
    164    Gina Gray                         Fort Wayne  IN         88    32   F      12 30-34               50:13.5     16:12/M
    165    Jenny Deal                        Fort Wayne  IN         56    51   F      10 50-54               51:37.9     16:39/M
    166    Daphne Alatorre                   Fortville  IN           4     9   F      11  2-10               52:09.7     16:49/M
    167    Cathy Geyer                       Fort Wayne  IN         83    53   F      11 50-54               52:12.3     16:50/M
    168    Patti Fritz                       Fort Wayne  IN         79    64   F       3 60-64               52:13.4     16:51/M
    169    Courtney Shull                    Antwerp  OH           190    37   F      19 35-39               52:32.0     16:57/M
    170    Steve Caccamo                     Fort Wayne  IN         39    46   M       7 45-49               52:43.8     17:00/M
    171    Josie Caccamo                     Fort Wayne  IN         38    14   F       2 11-14               52:47.7     17:02/M
    172    Mary Ditmars                      Angola  IN             60    39   F      20 35-39               53:12.4     17:10/M
    173    Shawn Foltz                       Auburn  IN             74    36   F      21 35-39               53:13.1     17:10/M
    174    Emily Turnage                     Fort Wayne  IN        211     0   F       2  0- 1               53:14.6     17:10/M
    175    Orissa Daily                      Fort Wayne  IN         50    64   F       4 60-64               54:03.6     17:26/M
    176    Helen Adams                       Huntington  IN          2    55   F      10 55-59               54:46.2     17:40/M
    177    Rachel Daily                      Fort Wayne  IN         51    29   F      20 25-29               54:46.4     17:40/M
    178    Jim Daily                         Fort Wayne  IN         49    65   M       3 65-69               54:49.6     17:41/M
    179    Judy Adams                        Huntington  IN          3    57   F      11 55-59               54:52.8     17:42/M
    180    Mindy Forst                       Avon  IN               75    34   F      13 30-34               54:57.2     17:44/M
    181    Carol Beber                       Auburn  IN             17    44   F      11 40-44               55:07.0     17:47/M
    182    Mark Beber                        Auburn  IN             18    55   M       8 55-59               55:07.0     17:47/M
    183    Ruth Daniels                      Saint Joe  IN         246    46   F      10 45-49               56:49.0     18:20/M
    184    Gena Fowble                       Fort Wayne  IN         77    43   F      12 40-44               56:55.7     18:22/M
    185    Melody Larkin                     Fort Wayne  IN        129    46   F      11 45-49               56:55.9     18:22/M
    186    Cristal Reader                    Fort Wayne  IN        170    34   F      14 30-34               56:56.1     18:22/M
    187    James Larkin                      Fort Wayne  IN        128    53   M       8 50-54               56:56.9     18:22/M