Fort Wayne Jingle Bell 5K Run

5K

Age Group Results

December 07, 2013


Results by eRunner Timing and Results

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jenny Robinson                    Fort Wayne  IN        178   33        4        20:53.2      6:44/M

No Age Given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anne Davies                                             241   0       105        36:12.4     11:41/M
       2    Emily Turnage                     Fort Wayne  IN        211    0      173        53:14.6     17:10/M

Female 2 to 10

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amelia White                      Fort Wayne  IN        216   10        9        23:29.0      7:35/M
       2    Angel Bishop                      Fort Wayne  IN         23   10       63        30:40.5      9:54/M
       3    Sophia White                      Fort Wayne  IN        220   10       77        32:14.1     10:24/M
       4    Gabriella Wiseman                 Fort Wayne  IN        222    9       93        34:28.8     11:07/M
       5    Alma Brito                        Fort Wayne  IN         29    9      125        40:22.1     13:01/M
       6    Madison Ramsey                    Fort Wayne  IN        168   10      129        41:15.0     13:18/M
       7    Gabriella Isabe Alejo             Fort Wayne  IN          7   10      138        43:09.6     13:55/M
       8    Shunta Eskridge                   Fort Wayne  IN         68   10      142        43:14.6     13:57/M
       9    Alyssa Luna                       Fort Wayne  IN        136    9      149        46:17.9     14:56/M
      10    Lucia Gray                        Fort Wayne  IN         89    7      160        50:13.1     16:12/M
      11    Daphne Alatorre                   Fortville  IN           4    9      165        52:09.7     16:49/M

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    faith darland                     Churubusco  IN         54   11      130        41:15.4     13:18/M
       2    Josie Caccamo                     Fort Wayne  IN         38   14      170        52:47.7     17:02/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erin Kuker                        Fort Wayne  IN        127   16       60        30:35.8      9:52/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Courtney Wigner                   Topeka  IN            221   23       51        29:56.1      9:39/M
       2    Katy Anderson                     Fort Wayne  IN        227   24       53        29:58.1      9:40/M
       3    Alexandra Starkey                 New Haven  IN         199   24       59        30:28.3      9:50/M
       4    Cassandra Durkopp                 Fort Wayne  IN         62   23       83        33:01.9     10:39/M
       5    Allison Norris                    Churubusco  IN        158   22      110        37:05.1     11:58/M
       6    Paige Hannan                      Fort Wayne  IN         94   20      136        42:45.2     13:47/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kaitlin Etzcorn                   Fort Wayne  IN        239   25       12        24:30.3      7:54/M
       2    Lori Groger                       Columbia City  IN      92   29       17        25:41.9      8:17/M
       3    Joanna Woten                      Fort Wayne  IN        225   27       18        25:42.4      8:17/M
       4    Nicole Bauer                      Fort Wayne  IN         14   25       37        28:31.1      9:12/M
       5    Alexandra Trevino                 Fort Wayne  IN        210   28       62        30:39.9      9:53/M
       6    Katie McIntire                    Portland  IN          142   28       71        31:52.6     10:17/M
       7    Nicole Miller                     Portland  IN          149   29       72        31:53.4     10:17/M
       8    Alison Johnson                    Fort Wayne  IN        116   26       75        32:00.8     10:19/M
       9    Ashley Smith                      Fort Wayne  IN        195   29       76        32:02.8     10:20/M
      10    Melissa Sika                      Fort Wayne  IN        193   28       86        33:44.9     10:53/M
      11    Jenna Rhoades                     Angola  IN            176   28       90        34:21.3     11:05/M
      12    Ebn Ludwig                                              303   27       92        34:23.4     11:05/M
      13    Alyssa Ivanson                    Fort Wayne  IN        113   29       98        34:58.8     11:17/M
      14    Mallari Daley                     Fort Wayne  IN         52   28      106        36:30.8     11:46/M
      15    Marianthi Hatzigeorgiou           Fort Wayne  IN         95   25      113        37:58.7     12:15/M
      16    Allison Arney                     Fort Wayne  IN         10   27      133        41:24.5     13:21/M
      17    Courtney Gremaux                  Fort Wayne  IN         90   27      137        43:07.1     13:55/M
      18    Mallory Denis                     Fort Wayne  IN         59   26      141        43:13.0     13:56/M
      19    Mallory Brown                     New Haven  IN          32   25      146        44:36.8     14:23/M
      20    Rachel Daily                      Fort Wayne  IN         51   29      176        54:46.4     17:40/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gina Ryan                         Fort Wayne  IN        237   31        6        21:36.3      6:58/M
       2    Krystal Woodard                   Fort Wayne  IN        252   30       26        26:44.7      8:37/M
       3    Lindsay Kechel                    Fort Wayne  IN        122   30       27        26:48.8      8:39/M
       4    Emily Pfeiffer                    Fort Wayne  IN        163   32       30        26:54.6      8:41/M
       5    Amanda Naatz                      Fort Wayne  IN        153   31       38        28:31.6      9:12/M
       6    Tara Gutierrez                    Saint Joe  IN          93   33       47        29:17.6      9:27/M
       7    Ashley Hoppus                     Fort Wayne  IN        107   31       82        32:41.5     10:33/M
       8    tiffany gordon                    Churubusco  IN         87   30      101        35:29.1     11:27/M
       9    Angela Felkner                    Fort Wayne  IN         71   31      131        41:19.7     13:20/M
      10    Rachel Cartwright                 New Haven  IN          43   31      150        46:43.6     15:04/M
      11    Melissa Cartwright                New Haven  IN          42   33      153        47:58.9     15:28/M
      12    Gina Gray                         Fort Wayne  IN         88   32      163        50:13.5     16:12/M
      13    Mindy Forst                       Avon  IN               75   34      179        54:57.2     17:44/M
      14    Cristal Reader                    Fort Wayne  IN        170   34      185        56:56.1     18:22/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leslie Chalfant                   Fort Wayne  IN         45   38       16        25:36.7      8:15/M
       2    Nikki Nygren                      Van Wert  OH          160   39       21        26:14.1      8:28/M
       3    Emily Keirns                      Fort Wayne  IN        123   39       31        27:21.0      8:49/M
       4    Andrea Reed                       Fort Wayne  IN        171   38       44        29:01.5      9:22/M
       5    Michelle Esterline                Fort Wayne  IN         69   39       67        31:05.6     10:02/M
       6    Carrie Martin                     Fort Wayne  IN        139   36       74        32:00.3     10:19/M
       7    Heather Menshy                    Fort Wayne  IN        299   37       85        33:11.6     10:42/M
       8    Marcella Richards                 Fort Wayne  IN        177   36       88        34:02.3     10:59/M
       9    Adrienne Shroyer                  Fort Wayne  IN        189   37       94        34:29.7     11:07/M
      10    Sarah Sikorski                    Fort Wayne  IN        194   35      100        35:17.5     11:23/M
      11    Tandy Bowman                      Fort Wayne  IN         27   35      102        35:59.4     11:36/M
      12    Rebecca Spuller                   Fort Wayne  IN        231   39      112        37:51.8     12:13/M
      13    Zulikha Neumann                   Fort Wayne  IN        154   39      116        38:42.6     12:29/M
      14    Jennifer Rothenbush               Fort Wayne  IN        181   39      117        38:43.2     12:29/M
      15    Becki Bolinger                    New Haven  IN          25   38      119        39:15.8     12:40/M
      16    Angela Castorena                  Fort Wayne  IN         44   35      139        43:10.4     13:55/M
      17    Mindy Rex                         Grabill  IN           302   39      147        45:00.1     14:31/M
      18    Tanya Irving                      Fort Wayne  IN        112   39      154        48:42.4     15:43/M
      19    Courtney Shull                    Antwerp  OH           190   37      168        52:32.0     16:57/M
      20    Mary Ditmars                      Angola  IN             60   39      171        53:12.4     17:10/M
      21    Shawn Foltz                       Auburn  IN             74   36      172        53:13.1     17:10/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laura White                       Fort Wayne  IN        218   40       19        25:49.9      8:20/M
       2    Gayle Melcher                     Fort Wayne  IN        143   41       52        29:57.8      9:40/M
       3    Tammy Norby                       Decatur  IN           157   42       78        32:20.3     10:26/M
       4    Connie Bealer                     Fort Wayne  IN         16   43       81        32:28.1     10:28/M
       5    Lori Snyder                       Fort Wayne  IN        197   44       91        34:22.0     11:05/M
       6    Jennifer Wiseman                  Fort Wayne  IN        223   42       95        34:30.0     11:08/M
       7    Carrie Kennedy                    Fort Wayne  IN        124   40       96        34:30.0     11:08/M
       8    Suzie Luthe                       Fort Wayne  IN        137   42       99        35:17.2     11:23/M
       9    Tera Shull                        Antwerp  OH           191   42      123        40:12.7     12:58/M
      10    Nicky Nierman                     Fort Wayne  IN        155   40      145        44:32.9     14:22/M
      11    Carol Beber                       Auburn  IN             17   44      180        55:07.0     17:47/M
      12    Gena Fowble                       Fort Wayne  IN         77   43      183        56:55.7     18:22/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bridget Rooney                    Fort Wayne  IN        179   48       29        26:50.7      8:39/M
       2    Lori Leatherman                   Albion  IN            131   46       34        27:45.7      8:57/M
       3    Bonnie Kimpling - Kelly           Bryan  OH             125   45       46        29:17.5      9:27/M
       4    Linda Murphy                      South Bend  IN        151   49       48        29:26.6      9:30/M
       5    Loriann White                     Fort Wayne  IN        219   45       58        30:28.3      9:50/M
       6    Laura Ehle                        Fort Wayne  IN        243   47       69        31:47.8     10:15/M
       7    Sharon Callender                  Fort Wayne  IN         40   48       73        31:55.6     10:18/M
       8    Barb Ruden                        Fort Wayne  IN        182   47      159        50:08.4     16:10/M
       9    Shelly Reinhard                   Bluffton  IN          175   48      162        50:13.3     16:12/M
      10    Ruth Daniels                      Saint Joe  IN         246   46      182        56:49.0     18:20/M
      11    Melody Larkin                     Fort Wayne  IN        129   46      184        56:55.9     18:22/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sheryle Braaten                   Fort Wayne  IN         28   53       11        23:58.3      7:44/M
       2    connie gordon                     Churubusco  IN         86   51       22        26:19.9      8:29/M
       3    KK Rank                           Van Wert  OH          169   50       25        26:43.6      8:37/M
       4    jeanne myers                      Auburn  IN            152   53       79        32:23.8     10:27/M
       5    Minerva DeJianne                  Huntertown  IN         57   50      118        38:48.9     12:31/M
       6    Denise Ramsey                     Fort Wayne  IN        167   53      134        42:19.4     13:39/M
       7    Jane Cline                        Bluffton  IN           47   54      144        44:13.4     14:16/M
       8    BECKY BUSHEE                      Yoder  IN              36   52      155        49:37.6     16:00/M
       9    Shelia Baker                      Hicksville  OH         12   53      157        49:38.9     16:01/M
      10    Jenny Deal                        Fort Wayne  IN         56   51      164        51:37.9     16:39/M
      11    Cathy Geyer                       Fort Wayne  IN         83   53      166        52:12.3     16:50/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lynn Heim                         Fort Wayne  IN        103   58       50        29:42.2      9:35/M
       2    Hope Osborn                       Winona Lake  IN       161   57       84        33:07.0     10:41/M
       3    Gail Altekruse                    Fort Wayne  IN        232   58      111        37:46.9     12:11/M
       4    Carolyn Warsco                    Fort Wayne  IN        214   55      114        38:19.7     12:22/M
       5    Deb Vanderford                    Columbia City  IN     212   55      120        39:40.4     12:48/M
       6    Dottie Davis                      Fort Wayne  IN        229   55      124        40:13.1     12:58/M
       7    Martha Hoeppner                   New Haven  IN         105   58      143        44:05.2     14:13/M
       8    Linda Alberding                   Fort Wayne  IN          6   58      152        46:46.1     15:05/M
       9    Ann Godsey                        Fort Wayne  IN        230   58      161        50:13.3     16:12/M
      10    Helen Adams                       Huntington  IN          2   55      175        54:46.2     17:40/M
      11    Judy Adams                        Huntington  IN          3   57      178        54:52.8     17:42/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pam Reese                         Paulding  OH          172   61       65        30:41.4      9:54/M
       2    Nancy Sweet                       Fort Wayne  IN        207   62      127        40:35.5     13:05/M
       3    Patti Fritz                       Fort Wayne  IN         79   64      167        52:13.4     16:51/M
       4    Orissa Daily                      Fort Wayne  IN         50   64      174        54:03.6     17:26/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Barbie Scrogham                   Fort Wayne  IN        187   67       57        30:21.5      9:47/M
       2    Shirley Piercy                    Fort Wayne  IN        234   68      109        37:02.3     11:57/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Sheperd                     Ligonier  IN          250   48        1        18:12.1      5:52/M

Male 2 to 10

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Logan Felkner                     Fort Wayne  IN         72    7      132        41:19.9     13:20/M

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Addison White                     Fort Wayne  IN        215   13       15        24:33.0      7:55/M
       2    Christen Cameron                  Fort Wayne  IN        248   14       28        26:50.0      8:39/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kyle Frebel                       Fort Wayne  IN         78   23        2        20:33.8      6:38/M
       2    Brad Ehleiter                     Waterloo  IN           65   21       35        27:59.5      9:02/M
       3    Logan Heim                        Fort Wayne  IN        101   24       41        28:43.1      9:16/M
       4    Brad Horn                         Fort Wayne  IN        108   24       61        30:36.1      9:52/M
       5    Justin Norris                     Churubusco  IN        159   20      104        36:11.8     11:40/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Reese                       Paulding  OH          173   25        5        20:53.9      6:44/M
       2    Daniel Etzcorn                    New Haven  IN         238   25       13        24:31.1      7:55/M
       3    Sean Bueter                       Fort Wayne  IN         34   29      103        36:02.9     11:37/M
       4    Ryan Johnson                      Fort Wayne  IN        117   27      107        36:35.4     11:48/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Grant Daily                       Fort Wayne  IN         48   30        3        20:40.4      6:40/M
       2    Anthony Mauricio                  Fort Wayne  IN        253   31       49        29:30.8      9:31/M
       3    Chad Martin                       Fort Wayne  IN        140   33      108        36:36.5     11:48/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Kelley                       Fort Wayne  IN        254   39       10        23:50.2      7:41/M
       2    Jason Ott                         Fort Wayne  IN        162   35       40        28:38.8      9:14/M
       3    Brent Bolinger                    New Haven  IN          26   36       87        33:53.0     10:56/M
       4    John Morimanno                    Garrett  IN           150   39      121        39:40.9     12:48/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Avery White                       Fort Wayne  IN        217   44       20        26:00.6      8:23/M
       2    Jay Wonderly                      Fort Wayne  IN        224   41       23        26:38.3      8:35/M
       3    Robert Siebenaler                 Fort Wayne  IN        192   43       24        26:39.5      8:36/M
       4    Eric Steenman                     Fort Wayne  IN        200   43       42        28:43.7      9:16/M
       5    Shannon Nierman                   Fort Wayne  IN        156   42       54        30:00.2      9:41/M
       6    John Arnold                       Fort Wayne  IN         11   43       55        30:03.5      9:42/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ric Snyder                        Fort Wayne  IN        198   46       43        28:49.3      9:18/M
       2    Dave Kuker                        Fort Wayne  IN        126   46       56        30:12.2      9:45/M
       3    Todd Reighter                     Auburn  IN            174   45       64        30:41.3      9:54/M
       4    Paul DeJianne                     Huntertown  IN         58   47      135        42:42.0     13:46/M
       5    Kent Brown                        Decatur  IN            31   46      151        46:43.9     15:04/M
       6    Joe Ruden                         Fort Wayne  IN        183   48      158        50:07.4     16:10/M
       7    Steve Caccamo                     Fort Wayne  IN         39   46      169        52:43.8     17:00/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Rooney                        Fort Wayne  IN        180   52        8        22:20.3      7:12/M
       2    Marshall Manoloff                 Fort Wayne  IN        138   51       39        28:36.4      9:14/M
       3    James Ehleiter                    Waterloo  IN           66   51       68        31:24.2     10:08/M
       4    Randy Vanderford                  Columbia City  IN     213   53      122        39:41.7     12:48/M
       5    Fred Feipel                       Fort Wayne  IN         70   53      126        40:30.6     13:04/M
       6    Bill Cline                        Bluffton  IN           46   53      128        40:54.2     13:12/M
       7    JEFFREY BUSHEE                    Yoder  IN              37   54      156        49:38.2     16:01/M
       8    James Larkin                      Fort Wayne  IN        128   53      186        56:56.9     18:22/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Edsall                      Fort Wayne  IN         64   56       14        24:32.1      7:55/M
       2    John Heim                         Fort Wayne  IN        100   55       33        27:22.7      8:50/M
       3    Jeff Keeling                      Fort Wayne  IN        251   59       45        29:06.4      9:23/M
       4    Robin Britting                    Fort Wayne  IN        228   56       66        30:53.8      9:58/M
       5    Philip Dwire                      Fort Wayne  IN         63   59       97        34:32.3     11:08/M
       6    Dana Budd                         Churubusco  IN         33   59      115        38:20.8     12:22/M
       7    Dave Braaten                      Hoagland  IN          245   55      140        43:12.2     13:56/M
       8    Mark Beber                        Auburn  IN             18   55      181        55:07.0     17:47/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Doug Osborn                       Hartford City  IN     247   60        7        22:08.5      7:08/M
       2    David Heim                        Leo  IN                99   60       32        27:22.0      8:50/M
       3    Al Ensley                         Hudson  IN             67   62       36        28:12.5      9:06/M
       4    James Alberding                   Fort Wayne  IN          5   63       70        31:49.7     10:16/M
       5    Tony Gensil                       Fort Wayne  IN         82   60       80        32:26.9     10:28/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Larry Piano                       Fort Wayne  IN        164   65       89        34:15.7     11:03/M
       2    JESSIE LOPEZ                      Fort Wayne  IN        235   65      148        46:10.5     14:54/M
       3    Jim Daily                         Fort Wayne  IN         49   65      177        54:49.6     17:41/M